Macclesfield and District Bowling Association

Leading Averages - Season 2022

This table lists players who have played in at least three-quarters of their team’s matches and have an average of +4 or better.

The column ‘P’ includes matches played and also matches where the player had a walkover. So it can happen that Won plus Lost does not equal Played.

Go to:   Top   Division 2   Division 3   Division 4

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Ave
Steve Burroughs Packhorse A
1
12
11
1
9.67
Chris Macdonald Railway A
1
10
9
1
8.80
Paul Charlesworth Railway A
1
11
10
1
8.27
Gordon Mackintosh Railway A
1
11
10
1
8.27
Dave Lunn Railway A
1
11
9
2
7.55
Kevin Whalley Macclesfield BC A
1
12
9
3
6.83
Stuart Jackson Union Club A
1
10
8
2
6.50
Mike Collier Packhorse A
1
10
9
1
6.30
Steve Brown Wilmslow Cons A
1
12
9
3
5.92
Brian Foden Wilmslow Cons A
1
11
9
2
5.73
Mike Watkins Packhorse A
1
12
10
2
5.58
Shaun Swinton Packhorse A
1
11
8
3
5.36
John Ball Packhorse A
1
9
5
4
4.44
Jeff Brown Railway A
1
9
6
3
4.33

Go to:   Top   Division 1   Division 3   Division 4

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Ave
David Read Mottram A
2
9
8
1
11.00
Peter Atkinson Macclesfield BC C
2
10
8
2
6.80
James Turner Packhorse C
2
9
7
2
6.33
Paul Fowler Macclesfield BC B
2
11
8
3
6.00
Mike Procter Kerridge B
2
10
8
2
5.90
Roger Molineux Kerridge B
2
10
8
2
5.80
Frank Hooley Lyme Green A
2
11
8
3
5.09
Nigel Lloyd Macclesfield BC B
2
9
6
3
5.00
Roger Barker Macclesfield BC C
2
10
7
3
4.80
Lynette Mullings South Park A
2
10
7
3
4.70
Steve Wood Poynton W Mens
2
11
8
3
4.27
Mike Read Mottram A
2
10
7
3
4.10

Go to:   Top   Division 1   Division 2   Division 4

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Ave
John Higginson Congleton CC
3
11
11
0
14.00
Jim Kerr Congleton CC
3
10
10
0
12.10
Martin Wrench Railway C
3
11
10
1
10.36
Ian Barber Congleton CC
3
9
8
1
9.78
Sam Broughton Kerridge C
3
12
11
1
8.42
Keith Davies Congleton CC
3
10
10
0
8.40
David Whalley South Park B
3
9
8
1
7.67
Keith Wright Railway C
3
10
8
2
6.90
Sean Allan Kerridge D
3
10
7
3
5.30
Claire Oakes Railway C
3
11
8
3
5.27
Ian Wadsworth Kerridge D
3
8
5
3
5.25
Eamon McGeady Kerridge D
3
10
7
3
5.20
Sandra Leighton Lyme Green B
3
11
7
4
4.73

Go to:   Top   Division 1   Division 2   Division 3

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Ave
Ian Carter Wilmslow Cons B
4
12
11
1
12.00
Chris Rowling Mottram C
4
10
10
0
10.90
Andy Campbell Railway D
4
12
11
0
9.82
Ivor Collins Wilmslow BC
4
10
9
1
9.40
Barry Corsan Railway D
4
11
10
1
9.36
Dennis Sumner Wilmslow Cons B
4
12
12
0
8.92
Emma Ribbans Railway D
4
12
9
3
7.92
Peter Scurfield Wilmslow BC
4
10
9
1
7.60
Suzanne Coombs Wilmslow Cons B
4
10
8
2
6.70
Nikki Osbaldiston Kerridge E
4
9
7
2
6.56
Alan Manley Macclesfield BC D
4
9
7
2
6.33
Julie Dale Wilmslow Cons B
4
12
9
3
6.08
Margaret Mort Prestbury B
4
9
6
3
5.89
Neville Bracegirdle Macclesfield BC D
4
11
9
2
5.64
Stephan Maczkowiak Wilmslow Cons B
4
11
9
2
5.55
Ken Hall Macclesfield BC D
4
12
9
3
5.17
Ken Ribbans Railway D
4
12
9
3
5.17
Babs Topham Victoria Park
4
10
6
4
4.50
Steve Wyatt Wilmslow Cons B
4
11
7
4
4.18
Ann Ribbans Railway D
4
11
8
3
4.00

Last updated: 29 June 2022