Macclesfield and District Bowling Association

Leading Averages - Season 2019

This table lists players who have played in at least three-quarters of their team’s matches and have an average of +4 or better.

The column ‘P’ includes matches played and also matches where the player had a walkover. So it can happen that Won plus Lost does not equal Played.

Go to:   Top   Division 2   Division 3   Division 4

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Ave
Bob Whyatt Packhorse A
1
2
2
0
15.00
Chris Talbot Railway A
1
3
3
0
14.00
Shaun Swinton Packhorse A
1
2
2
0
11.50
Billy Danford Railway A
1
3
3
0
11.33
Steve Barton Packhorse A
1
2
2
0
10.50
Eddie Bloor Chelford
1
3
3
0
10.00
Paul Charlesworth Railway A
1
3
3
0
10.00
Tony Chesters Coronation A
1
3
3
0
9.67
Dave Ford Chelford
1
3
2
1
9.67
Paul Phillips Railway A
1
3
3
0
9.33
Eddie Williams Packhorse A
1
2
2
0
9.00
Carl Critchlow Packhorse B
1
2
2
0
7.50
Tom Lowe Chelford
1
3
3
0
7.33
Bill Osbaldiston PloughTRC A
1
2
2
0
7.00
Dave Woolley Bollington A
1
2
2
0
7.00
Mick Beech Coronation A
1
3
3
0
6.67
Graeme Foster Packhorse A
1
2
2
0
6.00
Mike Watkins Packhorse A
1
2
2
0
6.00
Dave Pritchard Coronation A
1
3
3
0
5.67
Geoff Blackburn Railway A
1
3
2
1
5.00
Cliff Bossons Coronation A
1
3
3
0
4.67
John Lloyd Bollington A
1
2
1
1
4.50
Mike Gates Macclesfield BC A
1
3
2
1
4.33
Phil Jones Railway B
1
3
2
1
4.00
Brian Pearson Packhorse B
1
2
1
1
4.00
Barry Pemberton Railway B
1
3
3
0
4.00

Go to:   Top   Division 1   Division 3   Division 4

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Ave
David Schofield South Park A
2
1
1
0
19.00
John Cook Lyme Green A
2
1
1
0
17.00
John Turnock Lyme Green A
2
1
1
0
16.00
Terry Bayley Congleton Cricket Club
2
1
1
0
15.00
Lesley Draper Poynton RBL
2
1
1
0
15.00
Paul Draper Poynton RBL
2
1
1
0
15.00
Mark Bowers PloughTRC B
2
1
1
0
14.00
Sandra Read Mottram A
2
1
1
0
14.00
Lynette Mullings South Park A
2
1
1
0
13.00
Betty Wood Mottram B
2
1
1
0
13.00
James Gatley PloughTRC B
2
1
1
0
12.00
Bert Smith Congleton Cricket Club
2
1
1
0
12.00
David Smith PloughTRC B
2
1
1
0
12.00
Keith Wright Congleton Park
2
1
1
0
12.00
Alan Bardsley Macclesfield BC B
2
1
1
0
11.00
Julie Pountley Packhorse D
2
1
1
0
11.00
Phyllis Kennerley Mottram A
2
1
1
0
10.00
Andrew Nicholas Congleton Park
2
1
1
0
10.00
Dave Read Mottram A
2
1
1
0
10.00
Joe Gilman Lyme Green A
2
1
1
0
9.00
Syd Kennerley Mottram A
2
1
1
0
9.00
Don White Mottram A
2
1
1
0
9.00
Doreen Dean Lyme Green A
2
1
1
0
8.00
Vera Hammond Mottram A
2
1
1
0
8.00
Roger Molineux PloughTRC B
2
1
1
0
8.00
Margaret Moss Lyme Green A
2
1
1
0
8.00
Judith Caris South Park A
2
1
1
0
7.00
Paul Condliffe Congleton Cricket Club
2
1
1
0
7.00
Tony Shaw Macclesfield BC B
2
1
1
0
7.00
Colin Wrench Congleton Cricket Club
2
1
1
0
7.00
Steve Ramsbottom Poynton RBL
2
1
1
0
6.00
Alan Schofield South Park A
2
1
1
0
6.00
Stan Stennett Mottram B
2
1
1
0
6.00
John Webb Lyme Green A
2
1
1
0
6.00
John Ashton Poynton RBL
2
1
1
0
5.00
Mike Candy Lyme Green A
2
1
1
0
5.00
Paula Dickinson Congleton Park
2
1
1
0
5.00
Paul Fowler Macclesfield BC B
2
1
1
0
5.00
Janet Bowker South Park A
2
1
1
0
4.00
Marjorie Mellor Mottram A
2
1
1
0
4.00
Ken Pountley Packhorse D
2
1
1
0
4.00
Linda Street Packhorse D
2
1
1
0
4.00

Go to:   Top   Division 1   Division 2   Division 4

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Ave
Pat Anderson Macclesfield BC C
3
1
1
0
15.00
Peter Atkinson Macclesfield BC C
3
1
1
0
15.00
Mike Turnbull Prestbury A
3
1
1
0
15.00
Peter Davies Parkside C
3
1
1
0
14.00
Derek Cronshaw PloughTRC C
3
1
1
0
13.00
David Kidd Lyme Green B
3
1
1
0
13.00
Judith Whittaker Macclesfield BC C
3
1
1
0
13.00
John Clayton Prestbury A
3
1
1
0
12.00
Brian Pacey Parkside C
3
1
1
0
12.00
Jean Reader PloughTRC C
3
1
1
0
12.00
Steve Wood Poynton W Mens
3
1
1
0
12.00
Horace Worthington South Park B
3
1
1
0
12.00
John Worthington Lyme Green B
3
1
1
0
12.00
Dave Booth Poynton W Mens
3
1
1
0
10.00
Joan Dowse Lyme Green C
3
1
1
0
10.00
Roy Maddick Prestbury A
3
1
1
0
10.00
John Robinson Lyme Green C
3
1
1
0
10.00
Ray Turnock Lyme Green D
3
1
1
0
10.00
Sid Haslam Lyme Green C
3
1
1
0
9.00
Margaret Oakes Mottram C
3
1
1
0
9.00
David Schofield South Park B
3
1
1
0
9.00
Christine Osbaldiston PloughTRC C
3
1
1
0
8.00
Adrian Webster South Park B
3
1
1
0
8.00
Peter Butterworth Macclesfield BC D
3
1
1
0
7.00
Chris Watkins PloughTRC C
3
1
1
0
7.00
David Freeth Prestbury A
3
1
1
0
6.00
John Merriman South Park B
3
1
1
0
6.00
Brian Slack Parkside C
3
1
1
0
6.00
Ken Hall Macclesfield BC D
3
1
1
0
5.00
Brian Clowes Parkside C
3
1
1
0
4.00
Graham Holt Mottram C
3
1
1
0
4.00
Robert Hulley South Park B
3
1
1
0
4.00
Richard Johnson Macclesfield BC C
3
1
1
0
4.00
Anthony Lawson Prestbury A
3
1
1
0
4.00

Go to:   Top   Division 1   Division 2   Division 3

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Ave
George Chadwick Union Club B
4
1
1
0
19.00
Mary Serafi Prestbury B
4
1
1
0
18.00
Brian Foden Union Club B
4
1
1
0
16.00
Roger Johnson Bollington B
4
1
1
0
16.00
Brian Belton Union Club B
4
1
1
0
15.00
Jackie Seymour Prestbury B
4
1
1
0
14.00
Freda Wilson Prestbury B
4
1
1
0
14.00
Tony Francis Alderley Park B
4
1
1
0
12.00
Anthony Holmes Bollington B
4
1
1
0
11.00
Kairen Middleton PloughTRC D
4
1
1
0
11.00
Margaret Mort Prestbury B
4
1
1
0
11.00
Lesley Chadwick Alderley Park B
4
1
1
0
10.00
Jackie Davies PloughTRC D
4
1
1
0
10.00
Tony Hilton Prestbury B
4
1
1
0
10.00
Lauren Mann PloughTRC D
4
1
1
0
10.00
Les Manchester Prestbury B
4
1
1
0
8.00
Michael Rotherham Bollington B
4
1
1
0
7.00
Joyce Stewart Alderley Park B
4
1
1
0
7.00
George Lowndes PloughTRC D
4
1
1
0
6.00
Robert Hulley South Park C
4
1
1
0
5.00
Christine Osbaldiston PloughTRC D
4
1
1
0
5.00
Frank Horton Union Club B
4
1
1
0
4.00

Last updated: 20 April 2019