Knutsford Bowling League

Division 3 - Season 2023

P
W
L
Total
Ave.
Victoria
18
12
6
2596
144.2
Mere B
18
11
7
2590
143.9
Chelford BC B
18
8
10
2557
142.1
Swettenham C
18
10
8
2509
139.4
NFU
18
11
7
2509
139.4
Cranford A
18
10
8
2501
138.9
Mob Victory Hall B
18
10
8
2432
135.1
Alderley Union B
18
5
13
2417
134.3
Oughtrington
18
7
11
2392
132.9
High Legh
18
6
12
2314
128.6
Wed 12 Apr
Mob Victory Hall B137132NFU
 
Tue 25 Apr
Cranford A149141Chelford BC B
High Legh131140Oughtrington
Victoria161128Mere B
 
Wed 26 Apr
Alderley Union B158137Swettenham C
 
Tue 2 May
Mere B156121Alderley Union B
NFU159130High Legh
Oughtrington137124Cranford A
Swettenham C112139Mob Victory Hall B
 
Wed 3 May
Chelford BC B155115Victoria
 
Tue 9 May
Cranford A158110NFU
High Legh159109Swettenham C
Victoria162136Alderley Union B
 
Wed 10 May
Mob Victory Hall B138113Mere B
 
Wed 17 May
KBL Team Knock OutRound 2
 
Tue 23 May
Mere B14679High Legh
NFU139138Chelford BC B
Oughtrington141150Victoria
Swettenham C155151Cranford A
 
Wed 24 May
Alderley Union B155123Mob Victory Hall B
 
Thu 25 May
Chelford BC B149122Oughtrington
 
Mon 29 May
Walter Baskerville Merit
 
Tue 30 May
Cranford A130137Mere B
High Legh142126Alderley Union B
Oughtrington130142NFU
Victoria159115Mob Victory Hall B
 
Wed 31 May
Chelford BC B140148Swettenham C
 
Tue 6 Jun
Mere B151145Chelford BC B
NFU156130Victoria
Swettenham C168106Oughtrington
 
Wed 7 Jun
Mob Victory Hall B14493High Legh
 
Tue 13 Jun
Cranford A150121Mob Victory Hall B
NFU146110Swettenham C
Oughtrington131145Mere B
Victoria149110High Legh
 
Wed 14 Jun
Chelford BC B146131Alderley Union B
 
Thu 15 Jun
Alderley Union B151130Oughtrington
 
Tue 20 Jun
High Legh99134Cranford A
Mere B161124NFU
Victoria164134Swettenham C
 
Wed 21 Jun
Mob Victory Hall B131147Chelford BC B
 
Tue 27 Jun
Cranford A148117Victoria
NFU157140Alderley Union B
Oughtrington141125Mob Victory Hall B
Swettenham C143133Mere B
 
Wed 28 Jun
Chelford BC B161135High Legh
 
Sun 2 Jul
Len Gallimore Pairs
 
Tue 4 Jul
Mere B160120Victoria
NFU138142Mob Victory Hall B
Oughtrington145121High Legh
Swettenham C154134Alderley Union B
 
Wed 5 Jul
Chelford BC B147110Cranford A
 
Tue 11 Jul
Cranford A150124Oughtrington
High Legh144126NFU
 
Wed 12 Jul
Alderley Union B116160Mere B
Mob Victory Hall B143145Swettenham C
Victoria162126Chelford BC B
 
Tue 18 Jul
Mere B158110Mob Victory Hall B
NFU151125Cranford A
Oughtrington159135Chelford BC B
Swettenham C166101High Legh
 
Wed 19 Jul
Alderley Union B133166Victoria
 
Sun 23 Jul
Ray Brandreth Trophy
 
Tue 25 Jul
Cranford A131134Swettenham C
High Legh162141Mere B
Victoria151114Oughtrington
 
Wed 26 Jul
Mob Victory Hall B163139Alderley Union B
 
Tue 1 Aug
Mere B149150Cranford A
NFU145140Oughtrington
Swettenham C154128Chelford BC B
 
Wed 2 Aug
Alderley Union B135120High Legh
Mob Victory Hall B145121Victoria
 
Tue 8 Aug
Cranford A159110Alderley Union B
High Legh159108Mob Victory Hall B
Oughtrington148124Swettenham C
Victoria154117NFU
 
Wed 9 Aug
Chelford BC B164118Mere B
 
Tue 15 Aug
High Legh155112Victoria
Mere B150103Oughtrington
Swettenham C154132NFU
 
Wed 16 Aug
Alderley Union B147128Chelford BC B
Mob Victory Hall B148145Cranford A
 
Sun 20 Aug
Emmett Cup Qualifier (NOT REQUIRED)
 
Tue 22 Aug
Cranford A140136High Legh
NFU142135Mere B
Oughtrington149126Alderley Union B
Swettenham C143148Victoria
 
Wed 23 Aug
Chelford BC B133152Mob Victory Hall B
 
Mon 28 Aug
Emmett Cup (Handicap)
 
Tue 29 Aug
High Legh138143Chelford BC B
Mob Victory Hall B148132Oughtrington
Victoria155104Cranford A
 
Thu 31 Aug
Alderley Union B136143Cranford A
 
Tue 5 Sep
Chelford BC B131149NFU
Mere B149119Swettenham C
 
Wed 13 Sep
Alderley Union B123144NFU
 
Wed 20 Sep
KBL Team Knock OutRound 3
 
Wed 27 Sep
KBL Team Knock OutRound 4
 
Tue 3 Oct
KBL Team Knock OutSemi-final
 
Wed 4 Oct
KBL Team Knock OutFinal
 

Last updated: 5 October 2023