Knutsford Bowling League

Leading Averages - Season 2019

This table lists the leading 15 players in each division (and players who are tied for the last place). Players are ranked by their ‘Aggregate’ which is the total points scored minus the total points conceded.

The column ‘P’ includes matches played and also matches where the player had a walkover (or the opponent was later ruled ineligible). So it can happen that Won plus Lost does not equal Played.

Where a player has played for more than one team in the same division, his results are aggregated across all those teams and applied to the highest of them.

Go to:   Top   Division 2   Division 3   Division 4   Division 5

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Agg
Dave Jackson Railway A
1
6
6
0
65
Andy Raymond Altrincham Boro
1
5
5
0
41
Tommy Johnstone Alderley Union A
1
6
4
2
39
Dave Rogerson Crosstown A
1
6
5
1
37
Danny Nixon Railway A
1
6
5
1
36
Adam Cornes Railway A
1
4
4
0
33
Mark Foster Altrincham Boro
1
6
4
2
28
Jack Hardman Chelford BC A
1
6
4
2
28
Adrian Faulkner Railway A
1
6
4
2
27
John Lightfoot Rudheath BC A
1
5
4
1
27
Jeremy Muff Good Comps
1
6
4
2
27
David Ford Chelford BC A
1
6
4
2
26
David Leigh Budenburg
1
6
4
2
26
Paul Drinkwater Rudheath BC A
1
5
4
1
25
Tom Palin Altrincham Boro
1
6
4
2
25

Go to:   Top   Division 1   Division 3   Division 4   Division 5

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Agg
Alan Baskerville Knutsford BC B
2
5
5
0
60
Ian Gough Swettenham B
2
5
5
0
51
Steven P Baskerville Knutsford BC B
2
6
6
0
45
Jonathan Malisch Lostock Graylams
2
6
5
1
45
Chris Jones Swettenham B
2
5
4
1
43
Andy Stelfox Rudheath BC B
2
6
4
2
37
Sam James Wilmslow R.B.L. A
2
5
5
0
36
Dave (Joe) Simcock Railway B
2
5
5
0
35
Phil Hulse Lostock Graylams
2
5
5
0
33
Ray Nevins Grange BC
2
5
4
1
33
Steve Brown Chelford BC B
2
4
3
1
30
Jimmy Taylor Lostock Graylams
2
5
4
1
29
Gary Taylor Wilmslow R.B.L. A
2
4
4
0
27
Bill Burlinson Grange BC
2
6
5
1
26
Tony Crompton Mob Victory Hall C
2
2
2
0
26

Go to:   Top   Division 1   Division 2   Division 4   Division 5

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Agg
Ian Wynne Wilmslow BC A
3
6
6
0
58
Ken Hamblett Cranford A
3
5
5
0
57
Tom Montgomery High Legh
3
5
4
1
48
Chris Banfield Wilmslow BC A
3
6
5
1
44
Jimmy Allman Swettenham C
3
5
3
2
41
Stuart Andow Swettenham C
3
5
4
1
41
Graham Powell Crosstown B
3
6
5
1
39
Chris Allen Navigation
3
6
5
1
37
Eamonn Doran Swettenham D
3
6
5
1
37
Alec Wright Mere B
3
3
3
0
36
Joe Billotta Crosstown B
3
5
4
1
29
Ralph Cottrill Navigation
3
5
3
2
29
Tom Barlow Alderley Union B
3
6
3
3
28
Alan Ford NFU
3
6
4
2
28
Ian Gibbs Mere B
3
4
3
1
28
Howard Taylor Crosstown B
3
4
3
1
28

Go to:   Top   Division 1   Division 2   Division 3   Division 5

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Agg
Frank Hussey Hale Village BC A
4
5
5
0
63
John Leah Chelford BC C
4
5
5
0
42
Ged Herbert Victoria
4
5
4
1
40
Andrew Clarke Oughtrington
4
6
6
0
37
Ken E Saunders (Jnr) Railway C
4
4
3
1
36
Allan Cardwell Sandbach Park B
4
5
5
0
35
John Gill Hale Village BC A
4
5
4
1
35
Eric Wilson Railway C
4
6
5
1
34
Pete Roberts Hale Village BC A
4
3
3
0
33
Lester Bebbington Cranford C
4
4
3
1
32
Ged Coates Cranford C
4
5
4
1
32
Vic Massey Chelford BC C
4
5
4
1
31
Colin Davenport Victoria
4
5
4
1
29
Kevin Whitehurst Chelford BC C
4
5
4
1
28
Ian Hide Wilmslow R.B.L. B
4
5
3
2
27

Go to:   Top   Division 1   Division 2   Division 3   Division 4

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Agg
Dave Fellows Church Inn B
5
5
5
0
66
Daniel Caveney Church Inn A
5
6
6
0
65
Neil Runciman Church Inn A
5
6
5
1
61
Peter Bowker Wilmslow R.B.L. C
5
6
6
0
45
Jake Ryan Mere D
5
5
4
1
40
Christian Lamon Wilmslow R.B.L. C
5
6
6
0
38
Andy Downes Church Inn A
5
2
2
0
37
David Lees Cranford D
5
6
6
0
37
Rob Crook Knutsford BC C
5
5
4
1
35
Jon Long Mere E
5
5
5
0
35
Geoff Hardy Mere D
5
5
4
1
34
Chris Rosser Wilmslow R.B.L. C
5
4
3
1
30
Barry Hill Wilmslow R.B.L. C
5
6
4
2
29
Dave Sheldon Crosstown D
5
3
2
1
27
John Burley Church Inn A
5
6
3
3
26
Mo Gadd Mere D
5
6
5
1
26
Mike Lappin Wilmslow BC B
5
6
4
2
26
Ged Rhodes Church Inn B
5
3
3
0
26

Last updated: 18 May 2019