Altrincham & District LV Bowling League

Evening League - Leading Averages - Season 2024

Players are ranked by the number of games won, and if equal on their averages.This table lists the leading 15 players in each division (and players who are tied for the last place).

The column ‘P’ includes matches played and also matches where the player had a walkover (or the opponent was later ruled ineligible). Walkovers are credited as a win.

Go to:   Top   Division 2   Division 3

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Ave
Danny Baines Alt Boro A
1
8
8
0
9.38
Andy Raymond Alt Boro A
1
8
7
1
8.88
Sean Chappell Quarry Bank A
1
8
7
1
7.00
Tom Palin Alt Boro A
1
8
7
1
5.75
Jack Bushell Lloyds A
1
6
6
0
11.00
Lee Fletcher Lloyds A
1
7
6
1
7.86
Dave Stott Quarry Bank A
1
6
6
0
6.50
Chris Coombs Metro A
1
8
6
2
4.25
Todd Evans Quarry Bank A
1
8
6
2
4.00
Ian Willson LMRCA A
1
7
6
1
3.86
Chris Alderson Lloyds A
1
8
6
2
3.75
Craig McGuigan Lloyds A
1
8
6
2
3.75
Derek Stubbs Sale Excelsior A
1
8
6
2
2.25
Darren Bellis Monton
1
8
6
2
1.88
Pete Smith Lloyds A
1
6
5
1
11.00
Matthew Sands Lloyds A
1
7
5
2
5.86
John Raymond Alt Boro A
1
8
5
3
5.50
Noel Burrows Sale Excelsior A
1
8
5
3
5.38
Alan Lowe Metro A
1
6
5
1
4.00
Tony Flanagan Metro A
1
8
5
3
2.88
John Gethins Quarry Bank B
1
7
5
2
2.14
Dave Rogerson Sale Excelsior A
1
7
5
2
1.86
Shaun Leck Metro A
1
8
5
3
-1.50

Go to:   Top   Division 1   Division 3

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Ave
Dominic King Legh Arms A
2
8
8
0
11.13
Steve Bradbury Brooklands
2
8
7
1
7.13
Robert Kettle Navigation A
2
8
7
1
5.38
Terry King Legh Arms A
2
6
6
0
11.50
Andy Proctor Nursery
2
7
6
1
10.43
Dave Jones Sale Excelsior B
2
7
6
1
7.29
Steve Davies Withington
2
7
6
1
7.14
Steve Clarke Urmston Sports
2
8
6
2
6.38
Neil Golding Cheadle Cons
2
8
6
2
4.63
Ged Parkes Metro B
2
8
6
2
4.38
Martin Hardman Sale Excelsior B
2
8
6
2
4.00
Colin Coyle Cheadle Cons
2
7
6
1
3.00
Bobby Brown Nursery
2
5
5
0
9.20
Mark Kelly Metro B
2
6
5
1
6.67
Steve Hampton Legh Arms A
2
7
5
2
5.71
Graham Bentley Legh Arms A
2
6
5
1
4.50
John McKie Brooklands
2
7
5
2
4.14
Ken Kuhn Navigation A
2
7
5
2
3.86
Peter Westwood Legh Arms A
2
7
5
2
2.86
Paul Darcy Cheadle Cons
2
7
5
2
2.57
Robert Allen Navigation A
2
8
5
3
2.25
Bernard Gregory Nursery
2
7
5
2
2.14
Cory Devine Withington
2
8
5
3
1.25
Paul Stafford Nursery
2
8
5
3
0.88
Tony Hopkins Linden A
2
8
5
3
0.38

Go to:   Top   Division 1   Division 2

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Ave
Kristian Nobbs Alt Boro B
3
9
8
1
9.33
Mike Barnett Navigation B
3
9
8
1
8.56
Les Brown Old Trafford
3
8
7
1
9.38
Mike Shaw Linden B
3
8
7
1
5.38
Callum Rothwell Mersey Valley B
3
8
7
1
4.75
Lawrence McNeela LMRCA B
3
9
7
2
1.22
Malcolm Drury LMRCA B
3
7
6
1
7.43
Jim McGurk Grange
3
7
6
1
7.29
Andy Brown Alt Boro B
3
8
6
2
6.25
Steve Price SWMCC
3
7
6
1
5.43
John Kane SWMCC
3
9
6
3
4.44
John Hickson Alt Boro B
3
7
6
1
4.43
Colin Grose Fallowfield
3
9
6
3
3.67
Guy Myers Navigation B
3
9
6
3
3.33
Nick Doherty Old Trafford
3
8
6
2
3.25
Alex Mitchell SWMCC
3
9
6
3
1.89
Phil Hall Grange
3
9
6
3
1.22
Stan Delaney Fallowfield
3
9
6
3
-2.11

Last updated: 18 June 2024