Trafford Evening Bowling League

League winners

Year
Division 1
Division 2
Division 3
Division 4
1981Stretbury
1982BRSA
1983Stretbury
1984Stretbury
1985Raglan B
1986Stretbury
1987LloydsRaglan A
1988LloydsStonemasons
1989LloydsHermitage
1990StonemasonsBrooklands A
1991LloydsAlbert
1992LloydsRaglan
1993LloydsRaglanJolly Thresher
1994Lloyds AJolly Thresher ALloyds B
1995Lloyds ALloyds BLegh Arms B
1996Lloyds ARaglanHigh Legh
1997Lloyds ABrooklands ASale Cons
1998Lloyds AHare & Hounds RaglanFarmers B
1999Lloyds AHigh Legh AFallowfield
2000Lloyds ASWMCC ASWMCC B
2001Lloyds ARiddings RaglanDavyhulme Social
2002Lloyds AHermitage ParkDavyhulme Social B
2003Lloyds ALloyds BLeghArms B
2004Lloyds ABowling Green ASWMCC B
2005Lloyds AFallowfieldCarrington Spur
2006Lloyds ASale Cons AOld Trafford
2007Lloyds AOld Trafford ASale Cons B
2008Lloyds ADavyhulme AAltrincham Borough
2009Lloyds AAltrincham BoroughHigh Legh B
2010Lloyds AOld Trafford AHermitage A
2011Lloyds AOld Trafford BHale
2012Lloyds ABowling Green ASale Cons B
2013LloydsNavigationDavyhulme Park
2014LloydsSWMCC ABudenbergs
2015LloydsBudenbergsLegh Arms
2016LloydsNorthenden SocialPickering LodgeNorthen Etchells

Go to:   Top   League winners   Individual competitions   Pairs competition   Alan Wilkinson Trophy

Team competitions

Year
Team knock-out
Winners
Runners-up
1987LloydsRaglan A
1988StonemasonsNorthenden
1989HermitageNorthenden
1990FarmersBrooklands A
1991AlbertStonemasons
1992LloydsFarmers
1993AlbertFarmers
1994Lloyds BPickering Lodge
1995Lloyds APickering Lodge
1996Lloyds AKingsway
1997Brooklands ALloyds A
1998Bowling GreenSale Cons A
1999Edwards AH&H Raglan
2000FallowfieldHale Moss

Go to:   Top   League winners   Team competition   Pairs competition   Alan Wilkinson Trophy

Individual competitions

Year
Merit
Handicap
1981D Armson BRSAP Twentyman BRSA
1982P Twentyman BRSAM Turner Stretbury
1983J Kirkham Legh Arms BN Jenkinson Legh Arms B
1984N Jenkinson Legh Arms BH Everall Raglan B
1985N Jenkinson Raglan BE Denham Stretbury
1986J Bolton NorthendenG Barrett Hermitage
1987T Dale G Graham
1988R McGuigan StonemasonsK Turner
1989J King D Hadley
1990P Rasmussen I Harding
1991No Competition S Ridley Lloyds
1992A Buckley Alt GasR Cunningham Northenden
1993B King BrooklandsS Ridley Lloyds
1994L Lucas Alt GasR Hindley Lloyds
1995K Oldfield AlbertR Hindley Lloyds
1996S Ridley LloydsT Byrne Carrington
1997P Rowles Jolly ThresherS Guy Hermitage
1998R Allbutt High Legh AK Halsall Trinity B
1999No Competition S O`Donnell SWMCC
2000L Cormican Lloyds AP Woolf SWMCC
2001No Competition N Holmes Hale Moss
2002N Holmes Hale MossNo Competition
2003M Bacon CringlewoodT Woods Hale Moss
2004S Ridley Lloyds AP Duffy Hermitage
2005S Ridley Lloyds AM Bacon Cringlewood
2006M Bacon CringlewoodNo Competition
2007M Bacon CringlewoodS Ridley Lloyds A
2008J Davies FallowfieldD Jones Benchill
2009A McGuigan Lloyds AI Thompson Brooklands A
2010A West Riddings ParkS Ball Fallowfield
2011N Pover Riddings ParkS Ball Fallowfield
2012A West Riddings ParkS Ball Fallowfield
2013J Hambleton LloydsR Clarke Davyhulme Park
2014J Hambleton LloydsS Foster Fallowfield
2015S Ridley LloydsA Day Urmston Sports
2016C Taylor Old TraffordS Summerfield Trinity

Go to:   Top   League winners   Team competition   Individual competitions   Alan Wilkinson Trophy

Pairs competition

Year
Winners
1981D Armson & C Harrison BRSA
1982D Armson & A Twentyman BRSA
1983C Griffiths & D Griffiths Kingsway
1984W Hilton & F Denham Kingsway
1985M Corrigan & W Corrigan Hermitage
1986S Guy & S Griffin Hermitage
1987S Barrett & G Barrett Hermitage
1988G McGuigan & R McGuigan Stonemasons
1989L Rooks & R Cunningham Northenden
1990P Guy & S Guy Hermitage
1991M Turner & R Birch Northenden
1992G McGuigan & R McGuigan Stonemasons
1993A Dudley & C Mitchell Raglan
1994P Cunningham & B Cunningham Northenden
1995R Hindley & S Riley Lloyds
1996R Hindley & S Riley Lloyds
1997R Moriarty & D Pinion Farmers
1998P Davies & A Scott Northenden
1999L Marsh & B Richardson H&H Raglan
2000A Dalziel & K Foster Northenden
2001M Morgan & M Bacon Cringlewood
2002V Westall & C Outlaw Cringlewood
2003No Competition
2004D Jenkinson & J Jenkinson Cringlewood
2005D Jenkinson & J Jenkinson Cringlewood
2006E Cartwright & C Cartwright Cringlewood
2007E Cartwright & C Cartwright Cringlewood
2008P Smith & K Wall Lloyds A
2009C Hough & B Phillips Lloyds A
2010C Howarth & R Sandham Lloyds A
2011S Bradbury & G Grayson Altrincham Boro
2012S Cole & M Watson Bowling Green B
2013J Davies & S Barratt Fallowfield
2014P Smith & C Wall Lloyds
2015P Smith & C Wall Lloyds
2016P Smith & C Wall Lloyds

Go to:   Top   League winners   Team competition   Individual competitions   Pairs competition

The Alan Wilkinson Trophy

Year
Winners
2014S Bradbury, A Richardson, A West Riddings Park
2015M Geraghty, J Hambleton, C Wall Lloyds
2016J Foster, S Foster, G Hulbert Fallowfield

A service provided by the Cheadle & Gatley District Bowling League