Knutsford Bowling League

Leading Averages - Season 2018

This table lists the leading 15 players in each division (and players who are tied for the last place). Players are ranked by their ‘Aggregate’ which is the total points scored minus the total points conceded.

The column ‘P’ includes matches played and also matches where the player had a walkover (or the opponent was later ruled ineligible). So it can happen that Won plus Lost does not equal Played.

Where a player has played for more than one team in the same division, his results are aggregated across all those teams and applied to the highest of them.

Go to:   Top   Division 2   Division 3   Division 4   Division 5

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Agg
Dave Jackson Railway A
1
2
2
0
25
Sam James Wilmslow R.B.L. A
1
2
2
0
22
Stephen Buckley Mob Victory Hall A
1
2
2
0
21
Mike Heald Alderley Union A
1
2
2
0
20
Tom Palin Altrincham Boro
1
2
2
0
20
Steve Baskerville Knutsford BC A
1
2
2
0
18
Bill Burlinson Grange BC
1
2
2
0
17
Geoff Telford Budenburg
1
2
2
0
17
Martin Walker Swettenham A
1
2
2
0
15
Adrian Faulkner Knutsford BC A
1
2
2
0
14
Dave Johnson Crosstown A
1
2
2
0
14
Tommy Johnstone Alderley Union A
1
2
2
0
14
Dave Palin Altrincham Boro
1
1
1
0
14
Ray Hickey Railway A
1
2
2
0
13
Danny Nixon Railway A
1
2
1
1
13

Go to:   Top   Division 1   Division 3   Division 4   Division 5

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Agg
Steve Coutts Mere A
2
2
2
0
27
Stuart Andow Swettenham C
2
2
2
0
24
Peter Smith Mere A
2
2
2
0
23
Alec Wright Mere A
2
2
2
0
23
Fred Day Hartford RC
2
2
2
0
22
Tony Davies Railway B
2
2
2
0
21
Andy Blackburn Mere A
2
2
2
0
19
Darren Fallows Hartford RC
2
2
2
0
19
Will Bushell Mere A
2
2
2
0
18
Phil Hulse Hartford RC
2
2
2
0
18
Glyn Walton Rudheath BC A
2
2
2
0
18
Steve Brown Chelford BC B
2
2
2
0
15
Steve Massey Chelford BC B
2
1
1
0
15
Alan Smith Chelford BC B
2
1
1
0
15
Jim Lancaster Swettenham C
2
2
2
0
14

Go to:   Top   Division 1   Division 2   Division 4   Division 5

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Agg
Barry Davies Crosstown C
3
2
2
0
29
Alan Perks Cranford B
3
2
2
0
27
David Wilkinson NFU
3
2
2
0
25
Tony Lloyd Sandbach Park A
3
2
2
0
22
Alex Banks Sandbach Park A
3
2
2
0
21
Iain Ritchie Cranford A
3
2
2
0
20
Graham Powell Crosstown B
3
2
2
0
18
Kevin Edwards Rudheath BC B
3
2
1
1
17
Jordan Parker Wilmslow R.B.L. B
3
2
2
0
17
Tony Clayton Crosstown B
3
2
2
0
13
Alan Greenway Mere B
3
2
2
0
13
John Forster Cranford A
3
1
1
0
12
Terry M Riley Mere B
3
2
2
0
12
Chris Allen Navigation
3
2
2
0
10
Dave Buckley Rudheath BC B
3
2
1
1
10
Robert Jackson Swettenham D
3
1
1
0
10
Michael Norbury NFU
3
1
1
0
10

Go to:   Top   Division 1   Division 2   Division 3   Division 5

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Agg
John Gill Hale Village BC A
4
2
2
0
23
George Hadden Cranford C
4
2
2
0
22
John Leah Chelford BC C
4
2
2
0
22
Neil Runciman Church Inn A
4
2
2
0
22
Brian Jenkins Hale Village BC A
4
2
2
0
21
Steve Bloor Cranford C
4
2
2
0
18
Jack Coleman Mere C
4
2
2
0
18
Vic Massey Chelford BC C
4
2
2
0
17
Peter Meir Oughtrington
4
2
2
0
16
David Butters Sandbach Park B
4
2
1
1
15
Jack Edmondson Goostrey
4
2
1
1
14
Maurice Robinson Alderley Union B
4
2
2
0
14
George Tomlins Mere C
4
2
2
0
14
Daniel Caveney Church Inn A
4
2
2
0
13
Anthony Challinor Sandbach Park B
4
2
2
0
13
Dave Sheldon Crosstown D
4
2
2
0
13

Go to:   Top   Division 1   Division 2   Division 3   Division 4

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Agg

Last updated: 19 April 2018