Evening League Divisions:
Division A
Division B
Division C
Veteran's League Divisions:
Division A
Division B
Division C
General:
BCGBA Web Site
Cheshire County Bowling Association
North Staffordshire Parks League
AGM 2024 Documents:
Minutes of AGM 2023
Agenda for AGM 2024
Revised Notices of Motion for 2024 Season
Prize Winners for 2023 Season
Club Details Form 2024
Links to Fixture Book documents:
League Rules 2024
Evening League Score Sheet
Vets League Score Sheet
Six-A-Side KO Score Sheet
Main Digital Player Registration Form
Extra Digital Player Registration Form
2024 Evening League Div A Fixtures
2024 Evening League Div B Fixtures
2024 Vets League Div A Fixtures
2024 Vets League Div B Fixtures
Cheshire & BCGBA Player Member cards
Club Details Captains 2024
Congleton League Secretaries 2024
Congleton Bowling League Officers 2024
Competition Entry Forms 2024:
Tony Wood Doubles Entry Form 2024
Demo League:
Demo league for direct entry of match results
Admin:
League admin (evening)
League admin (veterans)
|
Updated 22/03/2024
TONY WOODS DOUBLES
The below table shows the draw for the Tony Woods Doubles. All handicaps are shown in red.
Please note that there is a function in the main hall at Biddulph Bowling Club and only the conservatory and toilets will be accessible.
A big thank you to all host greens for making the venues available to us.
|
Tony Wood Doubles Handicap Knock-Out Competition 2024 |
|
Round 1 & Round 2 Monday 25th March :: 7.00 p.m. Start |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Congleton Cricket Club - Tony Wood Doubles K.O. 2024 |
|
Leek Bowling Club - Tony Wood Doubles K.O. 2024 |
|
|
|
Scores |
|
|
Scores |
|
|
|
Scores |
|
|
Scores |
|
|
Round 1 |
|
Round 2 |
|
|
Round 1 |
|
Round 2 |
|
1 |
Barry Corson (4) |
|
1 |
|
|
1 |
Joe Williamson (Scr) |
|
1 |
|
|
|
John Dickinson |
Ian Atherton |
|
Paul Charlesworth (Scr) |
|
|
Lee Dale (Scr) |
|
|
|
Bill Danford |
Paul Dale |
|
2 |
Glenn Johnson (Scr) |
|
|
|
2 |
Martin Hallum (Scr) |
|
|
|
|
Geg Copeland |
Joe Illidge |
|
Andy Sharman (4) |
|
|
Martin Wrench (2) |
|
|
|
Rose Slack |
Colin Wrench |
|
3 |
Margaret Day (6) |
|
2 |
|
|
3 |
Stuart Hibbart (4) |
|
2 |
|
|
|
Jean Olin |
Nigel Taylor |
|
Tony Chesters (2) |
|
|
John Cross (4) |
|
|
|
Cedric Bancroft |
Steve Holdcroft |
|
4 |
Jeff Brown (Scr) |
|
Jeff Brown (Scr) |
|
4 |
Martin Davies (Scr) |
|
Martin Davies (Scr) |
|
|
Andy Campbell |
Ryan Webb |
|
BYE |
|
Andy Campbell |
BYE |
|
Ryan Webb |
|
BYE |
BYE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Biddulph - Tony Wood Doubles K.O. 2024 |
|
Norton Social - Tony Wood Doubles K.O. 2024 |
|
|
|
Scores |
|
|
Scores |
|
|
|
Scores |
|
|
Scores |
|
|
Round 1 |
|
Round 2 |
|
|
Round 1 |
|
Round 2 |
|
1 |
Glynn Jones (Scr) |
21 |
1 |
Glynn Jones |
14 |
1 |
Matt Hill (Scr) |
21 |
1 |
Matt Hill |
21 |
|
Jamie Jones |
Lee Brown |
|
John Skelding (Scr) |
13 |
Jamie Jones |
Alan Davis (2) |
2 |
Lee Brown |
|
Gary Bennison |
Alan Bates |
|
2 |
Mick Simpson (Scr) |
21 |
Mick Simpson |
21 |
2 |
Josh Towey (Scr) |
21 |
Josh Towey |
16 |
|
Karl Simpson |
Barry Booth |
|
Steve Frost (6) |
18 |
Karl Simpson |
John Cope (6) |
14 |
Barry Booth |
|
John Olin |
Bob Higgs |
|
3 |
Carol Hornsby (4) |
13 |
2 |
Richard Walsh |
13 |
3 |
Ken Marsden (4) |
4 |
2 |
Dave Lunn |
21 |
|
Dave Orridge |
Alan Hughes |
|
Richard Walsh (Scr) |
21 |
Craig Mullock |
Dave Lunn (Scr) |
21 |
Mark Lunn |
|
Craig Mullock |
Mark Lunn |
|
4 |
John Rankin (Scr) |
BYE |
John Rankin (Scr) |
21 |
4 |
Claire Oakes (2) |
BYE |
Claire Oakes (2) |
18 |
|
Barry Orpe |
Phil Burndred |
|
BYE |
BYE |
Barry Orpe |
BYE |
BYE |
Phil Burndred |
|
BYE |
BYE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|