Altrincham & District LV Bowling League

Evening League - Leading Averages - Season 2018

Players are ranked by the number of games won, and if equal on their averages.This table lists the leading 15 players in each division (and players who are tied for the last place).

The column ‘P’ includes matches played and also matches where the player had a walkover (or the opponent was later ruled ineligible). Walkovers are credited as a win.

Go to:   Top   Division 2   Division 3

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Ave
Pete Smith Lloyds A
1
3
3
0
10.67
Dave Rogerson Sale Excel B
1
3
3
0
9.00
Alan Murray Sale Excel B
1
3
3
0
8.67
Graham Barratt Nursery A
1
3
3
0
8.33
Malcolm Kettle Quarry Bank A
1
3
3
0
8.33
Ryan Sandham Lloyds A
1
3
3
0
8.00
Nathan Brown Lloyds B
1
3
3
0
6.67
Mark Chappell Quarry Bank A
1
3
3
0
4.67
Jamie Bramley Lloyds A
1
3
3
0
3.67
Ben Phillips Lloyds A
1
3
3
0
3.00
Chris Barlow Victoria
1
2
2
0
15.50
Graham Law Lloyds B
1
2
2
0
13.00
John Drury Metro A
1
2
2
0
10.50
Malcolm Griffiths Sale Excel B
1
2
2
0
10.50
Steve Baskerville Quarry Bank A
1
3
2
1
9.67
John Gurney Sale Excel A
1
2
2
0
9.50
Cameron Mateley Legh Arms A
1
2
2
0
9.00
Chris Alderson Lloyds A
1
3
2
1
7.67
Dave Jackson Quarry Bank A
1
3
2
1
7.33
Peter Kelsall Quarry Bank A
1
3
2
1
7.00
Steve Newton Budenberg
1
2
2
0
6.00
Dave Stott Quarry Bank A
1
2
2
0
6.00
Gareth Whittaker Victoria
1
3
2
1
5.67
Jack Gallagher Metro A
1
2
2
0
5.50
Tony Evans Quarry Bank A
1
3
2
1
5.00
Dave Parsons Budenberg
1
3
2
1
5.00
Stephen Wooding Sale Excel A
1
3
2
1
5.00
John Quinn (jnr) Sale Excel A
1
2
2
0
4.50
Ainsley Johnson Budenberg
1
3
2
1
4.00
Jim McGurk Lloyds A
1
3
2
1
3.67
Martin Thorley Nursery A
1
2
2
0
3.50
Craig Borlase Quarry Bank A
1
3
2
1
3.33
Steve Cook Lloyds A
1
2
2
0
3.00
Graham Jones Sale Excel B
1
3
2
1
2.33
Mark Bennett Victoria
1
3
2
1
1.33
John Lawler Budenberg
1
3
2
1
0.67
Gary Minton Lloyds B
1
3
2
1
0.33
John Davies Victoria
1
3
2
1
-0.67
Graham Edwards Victoria
1
3
2
1
-1.33
Robin Grayson Quarry Bank A
1
3
2
1
-2.33
Matthew Sands Lloyds A
1
3
2
1
-3.00

Go to:   Top   Division 1   Division 3

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Ave
Steve Blackshaw LMRCA A
2
3
3
0
12.00
Graham Hulbert Fallowfield
2
3
3
0
12.00
Ian Willson LMRCA A
2
3
3
0
10.00
Ian Thompson Brooklands
2
3
3
0
9.00
Ian Johnson Brooklands
2
3
3
0
7.67
Terry Scott Urmston Sports
2
3
3
0
6.00
Rob Johnson Brooklands
2
3
3
0
5.67
Dave Banks Monton
2
2
2
0
18.50
Ged Parkes Old Trafford A
2
2
2
0
12.50
Phil Plano Old Trafford A
2
2
2
0
12.50
Julie Thompson Brooklands
2
2
2
0
10.50
Terry Harrison Monton
2
2
2
0
9.00
Dave Vaughan Cringlewood A
2
2
2
0
8.00
John Carter Alt Boro B
2
2
2
0
7.50
Brian Eaton Fallowfield
2
2
2
0
7.50
Mike O'Kell Alt Boro B
2
2
2
0
7.50
John Smart Alt Boro B
2
2
2
0
7.50
Andy Fay Withington A
2
3
2
1
7.00
Mike Nuttall Urmston Sports
2
3
2
1
6.67
Robert Ridgeway Old Trafford A
2
2
2
0
6.50
Keith Walden Linden A
2
2
2
0
6.50
Kevin O'Rorke Fallowfield
2
3
2
1
6.33
Dave Hallam Cringlewood A
2
2
2
0
6.00
Carl Merry LMRCA A
2
3
2
1
5.67
Andy Brown Alt Boro B
2
2
2
0
5.50
Gordon Evans Urmston Sports
2
2
2
0
5.50
Barry Turner Withington A
2
2
2
0
5.50
Colin Grose Fallowfield
2
3
2
1
4.00
Dave Hope Urmston Sports
2
3
2
1
4.00
Martin Thompson Monton
2
2
2
0
3.50
John Gillespie LMRCA A
2
3
2
1
3.33
Bob Edwards Cringlewood A
2
2
2
0
3.00
Alan Telfer Withington A
2
3
2
1
3.00
Ken Rimmer LMRCA A
2
3
2
1
2.67
William Comerford Withington A
2
2
2
0
2.50
Barry Brett Urmston Sports
2
3
2
1
1.33
Dave Booth LMRCA A
2
3
2
1
0.67
Roger Jones LMRCA A
2
3
2
1
-0.33
Keith Mitchell Brooklands
2
3
2
1
-2.67

Go to:   Top   Division 1   Division 2

Name
Team
Div
P
W
L
Ave
Ian Schora Quarry Bank B
3
3
3
0
14.33
Steve Drinkwater Metro B
3
3
3
0
12.67
Matt Sweeney Metro B
3
3
3
0
12.00
Andy Long Quarry Bank B
3
3
3
0
8.33
Nick Doherty Old Trafford B
3
2
2
0
14.00
Paul Francis Grange
3
2
2
0
13.00
Adam Loftus Cringlewood B
3
2
2
0
12.00
Steve Corbett Nursery B
3
2
2
0
11.50
Darren McKinnon Mersey Valley
3
2
2
0
11.50
Vinny Jones Metro B
3
2
2
0
11.00
Les Brown Old Trafford B
3
2
2
0
10.00
Steve Price SWMCC
3
2
2
0
8.50
Steve Worrall Mersey Valley
3
2
2
0
8.00
James Flynn Cringlewood B
3
3
2
1
7.00
Paul Mottram SWMCC
3
2
2
0
7.00
Frank Tierney LMRCA B
3
2
2
0
6.00
Gillian Millington Metro B
3
3
2
1
5.67
Wayne Chappell Mersey Valley
3
2
2
0
5.50
Alan Hay SWMCC
3
2
2
0
5.50
Tony Millington Metro B
3
3
2
1
5.33
Alan Brassington Withington B
3
2
2
0
5.00
Ted Chapman Metro B
3
3
2
1
5.00
Kevin Eaton Quarry Bank B
3
3
2
1
4.67
Rob White Quarry Bank B
3
3
2
1
4.33
Paul Stafford Nursery B
3
2
2
0
3.50
Ged Keegan USC B
3
3
2
1
2.00
Peter Prolze Quarry Bank B
3
3
2
1
0.33

Last updated: 21 April 2018